Listen Live





Weather
Quiz Bowl
The Q107.3 quiz bowl is sponsored by: JD Concrete, Brooks Oil, Davison County Implement in Mitchell, Fred Haar in Freeman, Wagner and Yankton; a Division of C & B Operations, Aurora-Brule Nursing Home, Coborn's Superstore of Mitchell, Culver's of Mitchell, Mitchell Technical Institute, Poet Biorefining of Mitchell.

Click here for a full bracket of the 2014 Q107.3 QuizBowl
Bold denotes winner of round.
Match AG
Avon 3
Ethan 2
Local Sponsors: Poet Research Center of Scotland, Farmers Coop Elevator, Community Bank of Avon
Match AF
Parkston 3
Stickney 0
Local Sponsors: Stickney Body Shop, Dakota Plains Ag
Match AE
Marion High School 0
Bridgewater-Emery 3
Local Sponsors: CMC Excavation, Farmers State Bank
Match AD
Armour 3
Hanson 1
Local Sponsors: Schaefer's Drywall, Dakota Crop, Hoffman Insurance, Alexandria Locker, Security State Bank, First State Bank Armour/Tripp/Delmont, Xpress Mart, Krull's Market
Match AC
Dakota Christian 2
Huron 3
Local Sponsors: Prostrollo's Motor, Platte Power Sports
Match AB
Sanborn Central 3
Corsica 0
Local Sponsors: Hegg Insurance, Selland Trucking, Corsica Hardware, Alan's Paint and Body
Match AA
White Lake 3
Woonsocket 1
Local Sponsors: Hegg Insurance
Match Z
Scotland 3
Bon Homme 0
Local Sponsors: Poet Reaserch Center of Scotland, Dakota Plains Ag
Match P
Mt Veronon 3
Scotland 2
Local Sponsors: Mt. Vernon Farmers Elevator, Poet Reaserch Center of Scotland, Dakota Plains Ag
Match O
Wessington Springs 3
Woonsocket 1
Local Sponsors: Hegg Insurance
Match N
Wagner 4
Sanborn Central 3
Local Sponsors: Hegg Insurance, Selland Trucking
Match M
Dakota Christian 1
Plankinton 3
Local Sponsors: The Coffee Cup Deli Depot and Hot Stuff Pizza, Safe Haven Small Animal Hospital of Mitchell, Platte Power Sports
Match L
Kimball 4
Armour 3
Local Sponsors: Xpress Mart, Krull's Market, First State Bank Armour/Tripp/Delmont
Match K
Marion High School 2
Platte-Geddes 3
Local Sponsors: Platte Livestock Market, Charles Mix Electric, Platte Power Sports, First State Bank Armour/Tripp/Delmont
Match J
Parkston 2
Menno 3
Local Sponsors: Dakota Plains Ag
Match I
Ethan 2
Tripp-Delmont 3
Local Sponsors: Avera St. Benedict Hospital, Scheetz Impliment, First State Bank Armour/Tripp/Delmont, Grosz Sand & Gravel, Dakota Plains Ag, Poet Research Center of Scotland
Match H
Avon 0
Scotland 3
Local Sponsors: Poet Research Center of Scotland, Farmers Coop Elevator, Community Bank of Avon, Dakota Plains Ag
Match G
Woonsocket 3
Stickney 2
Local Sponsors: Hegg Insurance, Stickney Body Shop
Match F
Bridgewater-Emery 1
Sanborn Central 3
Local Sponsors: CMC Excavation, Farmers State Bank, Hegg Insurance, Selland Trucking
Match E
Hanson 2
Plankinton 3
Local Sponsors: Schaefer's Drywall, Dakota Crop, Hoffman Insurance, Alexandria Locker, Security State Bank, The Coffee Cup Deli Depot and Hot Stuff Pizza, Safe Haven Animal Hospital of Mitchell
Match D
Huron 1
Armour 3
Local Sponsors: First State Bank Armour/Tripp/Delmont, Prostrollo's Motor, Xpress Mart, Krull's Market
Match C
Corsica 2
Platte-Geddes 3
Local Sponsors: Platte Livestock Market, Charles Mix Electric, Platte Power Sports, Corsica Hardware, Alan's Paint and Body, First State Bank Armour/Tripp/Delmont
Match B
White Lake 1
Menno 3
 
Match A
Tripp/Delmont 3
Bon Homme 1
Local Sponsors: Avera St. Benedict Hospital, Scheetz Impliment, First State Bank Armour/Tripp/Delmont, Grosz Sand & Gravel, Dakota Plains Ag, Poet Research Center of Scotland.
Match Schedule
Match A - October 14th 10:00 a.m.
Match B - October 14th 10:20 a.m.
Match C - October 15th 10:00 a.m.
Match D - October 16th 10:20 a.m.
Match E - October 20th 10:00 a.m.
Match F - October 20th 10:20 a.m.
Match G - October 21st 10:00 a.m.
Match H - October 21st 10:20 a.m.
Match I - October 27th 10:00 a.m.
Match J - October 27th 10:20 a.m.
Match K - October 28th 10:00 a.m.
Match L - October 28th 10:20 a.m.
Match M - November 3rd 10:00 a.m.
Match N - November 3rd 10:20 a.m.
Match O - November 4th 10:00 a.m.
Match P - November 4th 10:20 a.m.
Match Z - November 10th 10:00 a.m.
Match AA - November 10th 10:20 a.m.
Match AB - November 12th 10:00 a.m.
Match AC - November 12th 10:20 a.m.
Match AD - November 17th 10:00 a.m.
Match AE - November 17th 10:20 a.m.
Match AF - November 18th 10:00 a.m.
Match AG - November 18th 10:20 a.m.
Match AH - November 24th 10:00 a.m.
Match AI - November 24th 10:20 a.m.
Match AJ - November 25th 10:00 a.m.
Match AK - November 25th 10:20 a.m.
Match Q - December 1st 10:00 a.m.
Match R - December 1st 10:20 a.m.
Match S - December 2nd 10:00 a.m.
Match T - December 2nd 10:20 a.m.
Match AL - December 8th 10:00 a.m.
Match AM - December 8th 10:20 a.m.
Match AN - December 9th 10:00 a.m.
Match AO - December 9th 10:20 a.m.
Match U - January 3rd 9:00 a.m.
Match V - January 3rd 9:20 a.m.
Match AP - January 3rd 9:40 a.m.
Match AQ - January 3rd 10:00 a.m.
Match AR - January 3rd 10:20 a.m.
Match AS - January 3rd 10:40 a.m.
Match W - January 3rd 11:30 a.m.
Match AT - January 3rd 12:00 p.m.
Match AU - January 3rd 12:20 p.m.
Match X - January 3rd 1:00 p.m.
Match Y - January 3rd 1:20 p.m.
Social